2016-2017 Catalog

Administration and Staff

ALTANY, Sharon

Accounting Specialist III, Financial Operations

ALVARADO, Mercy

Executive Administrative Assistant, President's Office

ANDERSON, Charles

Access Services Specialist, Career Assessment Center

ANDERSON, Maureen

Director, Financial Aid and Veteran Affairs

ANTHONY, Frances

Accounting Specialist III, Financial Operations

ARTHUR, Paul

Chief Preparator, Appleton Museum of Art

ASH, Steven B.

Assistant Vice President for Finance, Financial Operations

AVILA, Debora L.

First Year Success Specialist, Student Success

BAILEY, Andrea

Staff Assistant III, Office of Professional Development

BALBONI, Kathleen

Coordinator, Financial Services, Appleton Museum of Art

BALLARD, Madelyn

Counseling and Community Resources Coordinator, Student Services

BARACSKAY, Stephanie M.

Database Manager, Foundation

BARNETT, Donna K.

Staff Assistant IV, Enrollment Management

BATSEL, Robert W., Jr. "Rob"

General Counsel and Director of Government Relations

BELLAMY Jr., Randolph

International Student Admissions Specialist, Admissions and Records

BENLOLO, Henri

Dean, Student Services and ADA Coordinator (Employees)

BENNETT, Cara

Web Developer/Communications Specialist, Information Technology

BENSCH, Susan

Marketing and Public Relations Specialist, Marketing and Public Relations

BESSER, Kelly

Educational Advisor, Teacher Education

BILLIG, Victoria

Assistant Director, Museum Operations, Appleton Museum of Art

BIONDINI, Staci

Manager, Marketing and Public Relations

BOESEMAN, Mary E

Accounting Specialist III, Business Office

BONELLO, Theresa

Public Safety Officer, Citrus Campus

BOOHER, Charles E. "Chuck"

Senior Technical Support Specialist, Information Technology

BOOTH, Patricia A.

Senior Library Technician, Learning Resources Center, Citrus Campus

BOVE, Kristina

Coordinator, Athletic and Wellness

BOWE, Deborah S.

Dean, Student Success

BRACEY, Keith

Coordinator, Educational Opportunity Center

BRAUCKMULLER, Lois E.

Director, Marketing and Public Relations

BROWNE, Antoinette E.

Instructional Assistant, Health Sciences

BURGOON, Richard

Programmer III, Information Technology

BUTSCHER, Stephanie

Accountant III, Financial Operations

CAMP, Amanda

Financial Aid Specialist II

CARR, Loren

Executive Director, XCEL-IT Consortium

CERVI, Darren V.

Technical Support Specialist, Information Technology

CHADBURN, Martha C.

Staff Assistant IV, Levy Center

CHARLES, April

Financial Aid Specialist II, Financial Aid

CHRISTLIEB, Chad P.

Educational Advisor, Enrollment Services

CINTRON, Nancy

Educational Advisor, Health Sciences

CIPOLLA, Mary

Property and Plant Fund Accountant, Financial Operations

CLINTON, Jamie

Institutional and Research Analyst, Institutional Effectiveness

COLLELI, Victoria Ann

Director, Access Services

COLLINS, Richard S.

Trades Specialist - HVAC/Preventive Maintenance, Plant Operations

COLLINS, Stephan K.

Educational Advisor- Student Access

COLON, Eileen

Staff Assistant I, Enrollment Services, Citrus Campus

COOK, Debra L.

Payroll Specialist, Financial Operations

COOK, Tania

Programmer Analyst I, Information Technology

COPELAND, Mary

Coordinator, Assessment and Career Services

CORTES, Stephanie M.

Dean, Health Sciences

CROSBY, Cheryl L.

Manager, Conference and Food Services

CROSBY, Michael

Trades Specialist - Electrician, Plant Operations

CULBREATH, Farida

Specialist II, Financial Aid

DAGG, Susan

Staff Assistant ll, CF Printing and Postal Services

DANUFF, Allan G.

Dean, Liberal Arts and Sciences

DARLING-JAMES, Regina S.

Coordinator, Educational Opportunity Center, Levy Center

DAVIDSON, Marie

Staff Assistant III, Business and Technology

DAVIS III, Berry

Audiovisual Specialist/Videographer, Marketing and Public Relations

DAVIS, Craig F.

Trades Specialist - HVAC/Preventive Maintenance, Plant Operations

DAVIS, Katheryn M.

Coordinator, Enrollment/Student Services, Levy Center

DAYS, Russell

Coordinator, Facilities, Appleton Museum of Art

DEL PRADO, Jesse A.

Admissions Advisor, Admissions and Records

DEL ROSARIO, Susie B.

Library Technician, Learning Resources Center

DIAZ, Caridad

Skills Lab Specialist, Citrus Campus

DIAZ, Joanne

E-Learning Specialist, E-Learning

EIDUKOT, Patricia

Student Services Specialist, Citrus Campus

ESHLEMAN, Sarah

Coordinator, Marketing and Public Relations

EVERETT, Leonard J.

Coordinator, Retention and Student Success Services

FAGAN, Kevin

Head Coach, Softball

FAROOQ, Vajiha

Assessment Specialist, Student Services

FAUST, Teresa

Library Director, Learning Resources Center

FOLLETT, Brian

Coordinator, Criminal Justice

FRYNS, Jennifer L.

Dean, Arts and Education

GAMBLE, Carmel

Coordinator, Adult Education Enrollment/Student Success, Levy Center

GAMBLE, Isaiah

Groundskeeper, Appleton Museum of Art

GAYLE, Michelle

Human Resources Coordinator

GIDDIS, Rayanne

Provost, Levy Center

GILLETTE, Rebecca

Financial Aid Specialist II

GLASPIE, Henry

Associate Vice President, Information Technology

GONSALVES, Dawn

Accounting Manager, Administration and Finance

GONZALEZ-VAZQUEZ, Griselle

Gift Shop and Visitors Service Manager, Appleton Museum of Art

GORE, Melissa

Loan Default Management Specialist, Financial Aid

GOVANTES, Justine A.

Executive Administrative Assistant, Citrus Campus

GRADY, John

Facilities Worker, Citrus Campus

GRANT, Shena

Communications Center Specialist

GREENE, Jodi

Campus Coordinator, Student Life, Citrus Campus

GROFF, Beth

Director, Student Accounts, Financial Operations

GROSS, Erina

Specialist I, Financial Aid, Citrus Campus

HALSEY, Pamela A.

Staff Assistant IV, Purchasing

HANDLEY, Thomas W.

PC Specialist/Network Support, Information Technology

HARDESTY-COX, Michelle

Assessment and Career Specialist, Career Assessment Center

HARPER, Colleen

Manager, Membership/Visitors Services, Appleton Museum of Art

HART, Chenita

Assistant Director of Admissions, Advising Services

HAYS, Bonnie M.

Coordinator, Business and Technology Institute

HENNINGSEN, James D.

President

HESSE, Albert

Coordinator, Grounds Maintenance 

HILL, Steve

Technical Learning Support Specialist

HINKLE, Sherri

Staff Assistant IV, General Counsel

HIRSCH, Kelli F.

Staff Assistant IV, Student Services

HOLLERAN, Jo-anne

Staff Assistant IV, Student Success

HOLLIS, Denea

Assistant Registrar, Admissions and Records

HOLMES, Michael J.

Trades Specialist - Electrician, Plant Operations

HOWARD, Lilianna B.

Preschool Teacher II, Child Care

HUNT, Katherine

Manager, Facilities Operations and Construction Projects

IMES, Jean M.

Assistant Director, Financial Aid

ISLAS, Susanna

Educational Advisor, Enrollment Services

IVY Jr., Thomas A.

Coordinator, Conference Services, Citrus Campus

JACKSON, Christine C.

Custodian, Appleton Museum of Art

JACKSON, Johnnie

Grounds Specialist, Citrus Campus

JACOLA, Rhonda

Specialist, Cafeteria Services

JAMES, Mikel

Student Activities Coordinator, Student Life

JENKINS, Keith

Public Safety Coordinator, Appleton Museum of Art

JENKINS, Paul H.

Trades Technician, Plant Operations

JERNIGAN, Donna

Enrollment Specialist, Admissions and Records

JERGENS, Christy

Grant Specialist II

JOHNSON, Daniel

Technology Specialist, Information Technology

JOHNSON, Marvin E.

Groundskeeper, Plant Operations

JONES, Tammy R.

Staff Assistant IV, Academic Foundations

JONES, Vincent

Systems Analyst, Information Technology

JONES Jr., Wilton, T.

Head Women's Basketball Coach, Athletics

KHAN, Anwar

Staff Assistant III, Communications and Sciences

KALFS, Patricia I

Public Service Division Support Specialist

KELLEY, Kathleen E.

Coordinator, Criminal Justice Institute

KIELTY, Ronald E.

Data Center Manager, Information Technology

KIRKLAND, William

Associate Director, Financial Aid

KLEPFER, Jennifer

Coordinator, Benefits and Special Projects, Human Resources

KLEPFER, Joshua

Trades Specialist - Painter, Plant Operations

KNIFE, Christopher R.

Executive Director, CF Foundation

KNIGHT, Lynn

Learning Support Specialist, Citrus Campus

KOENIGSFELD, Jonathan L.

Trades Technician, Plant Operations

KRAMER, Hyunjee L.

Coordinator, Appleton Museum of Art

KUSZYNSKI, Lawrence J.

Director, Institutional Effectiveness

LAMB, Karol J.

Staff Assistant III, Mathematics

LANGSTON-WISE, Linda

Preschool Teacher I, Learning Lab School

LAWRENCE, Victoria

Assistant to the XCEL-IT Consortium

LAWTER Jr., Vernon

Vice President, Regional Campuses

LITTLE-BERRY, Ruthie "Teri"

Director, Admissions and Records, Enrollment Management

LOWREY, Andrew

Manager, CF Printing and Postal Services

LUTZ, Lana

Coordinator, Administrative Services, Administration and Finance

MAASH, Patricia

Student Services Specialist, Citrus Campus

MALCOM, Bonnie S.

Accounting Specialist III, Foundation

MARKHAM, Sandra

Executive Administrative Assistant, Academic Affairs

MASON, Traci

Director, Resource Development, Foundation

MATTHEWS, Louis J.

Director, Grants Funding

MAYER, Justin R.

Trades Specialist HVAC, Plant Operations

MAYER, Troy C.

Trades Specialist - Carpenter, Plant Operations

MAZUR, F. Joseph III

Vice President, Administration and Finance

McCLAIN, Daniel H.

Trades Specialist - HVAC/Preventive Maintenance, Plant Operations

McCLAIN, Darin

Network/Server Support Specialist, Information Technology

McGEE, Marjorie A.

Director, Student Life

McGLASHAN, Holland M. "Holly"

Manager, Instructional Services, Levy Center

McINTOSH, Charles

Dean, Criminal Justice

MELANCON, Stacey L.

Scholarship Accounting Specialist, Foundation

MENADIER, Judy

Senior Analyst, Decision Support Systems

MENGERS, Maria

Staff Assistant III, Health Sciences

METZ, Cheryl

Admissions and Records Technician

MICHAUD, Thomas

Duplicating Specialist, CF Printing and Postal Services

MILLER, Shana M.

Coordinator, Curriculum Services and Faculty Credentialing

MILLS, Dejuan

Coordinator, Educational Opportunity Center

MIRANDA, Ernesto

Programmer/Analyst III, Information Technology

MIRANDA, Janeth

Technician, Enrollment Services Center

MONTALVO, Maximino "Max"

Trades Specialist - Locksmith, Plant Operations

MORELOCK, Tommy

Director, Facilities

MORENO, Adalberto

Trades Technician, Plant Operations

MORING, Patricia

Coordinator, Food Services

MORENO, Jennifer H.

Financial Aid Specialist I, Financial Aid

MORRIS, Willie L.

Transfer Specialist Coordinator, Student Support Services

MORRISON, Cindi

Director, Appleton Museum of Art

MOSQUERA, Leanna M.

Admissions and School Relations Specialist, Enrollment Management

MUNDEN, Connie E.

Enrollment Specialist, Enrollment Services

MURPHY, Susan A.

Staff Assistant IV, Public Service

MURPHY, Valerie

Coordinator, Academic Support, Learning Resources Center

NUNLEY, Linda

Educational Advisor, Enrollment Services

ORME, Joyce

Staff Assistant III, Appleton Museum of Art

ORTIZ-SANCHEZ, Brenda E.

Instructional Assistant, Sciences

OWEN, Glenvin G.

Educational Advisor, Student Services

PARTEE, Ronald E.

Facilities Worker, Hampton Center

PATTEN, John

Instructional Designer, E-Learning

PATTON, Scott

AV Automation Specialist, Information Technology

PAUGH, Mark

Vice President, Academic Affairs

PHELPS, Lea A.

Public Safety Assistant

PIERAZEK, Phyllis A.

Staff Assistant IV, Visual and Performing Arts

PINDER, Paula

Preschool Teacher II, Learning Lab School

POOLE, Selestine W.

Instructional Assistant, Mathematics

POWELL, Lyn

Dean, Enrollment Management

PREVATT, Lewis

Manager, Safety and Security

PURCARO, Phyllis

Accounting Specialist III, Financial Operations

RAHAMAN, Bebe

Staff Assistant IV, Teacher Education

RAMLOW, Edith

Manager, Learning Resources Center, Citrus Campus

RAMSAMMY, Jillian

Vice President, Institutional Effectiveness and College Relations

RAY, Christopher

Educational Advisor, Academic Foundations, Citrus Campus

RECANZONE, Peggy

Health Sciences Recruiter, Health Sciences

REUTTER, David E.

Museum Registrar, Appleton Museum of Art

REYES, SAUL

Vice President, Student Affairs

RICHARDS, Jeremy

PC Specialist/Network Support, Information Technology

RICHARDSON, Jacqueline

Preschool Teacher II, Learning Lab School

ROARK, Janet

Specialist II, Financial Aid

ROSEMOND, Farrah

Preschool Teacher III, Learning Lab School

ROSS, Cheryl L.

Executive Administrative Assistant to the President

ROSS, Mark

Assessment Specialist, Student Services

ROSS, Timothy

Coordinator, Criminal Justice Institute

RUIS, Lynn S.

Business Accounts Coordinator, Financial Operations

RUIZ, Faithe

Coordinator, Learning Resources Center

RUSS, Juanita

Mail Courier, CF Printing and Postal Services

RUSSELL, Julie

Assessment and Career Specialist, Citrus Campus

RYAN, Timothy

Head Coach, Men's Basketball

RYON, Diana

Coordinator, Resource Development Annual Fund and Alumni, Foundation

SAGENDORPH, Linda L.

Staff Assistant III, Learning Support Center

SAKOWSKI, Mark

Manager, Plant Safety and Facility Operations

SCHIELKE, Nikki A.

Systems Programmer, Information Technology

SCOTT, Diana

Donor Relations Specialist, Foundation

SELLERS, Kimberly

Director, Learning Lab School

SERNA, Julio

Coordinator, Tutors, Student Support Services

SEWELL, Devona

Registrar, Admissions and Records

SHAPOT, Marc

Coordinator, Maintenance, Citrus Campus

SHULER, Michael

Educational Advisor, Public Service

SIEG, Bryon K.

PC/AV Technician, Information Technology

SIEG, Kimberly

Advisor, Access Services

SKELLY, Krystle

Transition Specialist/Instructor, Levy Center

SMITH, Carol S.

Executive Administrative Assistant, Student Affairs

SMITH, Jolene

Communications Center Assistant, Marketing and Public Relations

SMITH, Lisa M.

Director, Student Support Services

SMITH, Marty

Head Coach, Men's Baseball

SMITH, Robert

Tradesworker, Appleton Museum of Art

SPAIN, Charles

Groundskeeper, Facilities

SPRAKER, Sara B.

Catering Specialist, Conference Services

STAHL, Steven P.

PC/AV Technician, Business, Technology and Workforce

STENTIFORD, Deanna

Associate Dean, Health Sciences

STICKNEY, Linda

Executive Administrative Assistant, Institutional Advancement

STEPHENSON, Anna L.

Accountant III, Foundation

STRICKLAND, Frank

Trades Specialist - HVAC/Preventive Maintenance, Plant Operations

STRIGLE, Joshton

Manager, E-Learning, Learning Resources Center

SULLIVAN, SHIRLEY

Scholarship Technician, Financial Aid

SUMMERS, Regina G.

Specialist I, Financial Aid

TELLEZ, Norma

Grant Specialist I, Grants Development

TELLEZ, Jeffery

Tradesworker, Appleton Museum of Arts

THAYER, Timothy

Grounds Supervisor, Plant Operations

THIBAULT, Jessyca A.

Educational Advisor, Student Success

THOMAS, Carrie

Staff Assistant IV, Health Sciences

THOMAS, Susan F.

Assistant Director, Student Success

THOMAS, Misty 

Human Resources Assistant

THOMPSON, Carole D.

Senior Library Technician, Learning Resources Center

THORNTON, Sylvia T.

Staff Assistant IV, Liberal Arts and Sciences

TOLSON, Karen

Educational Advisor, Business and Technology

TOMPKINS, Tom B.

Trades Specialist - HVAC, Plant Operations

TOOLEY, Donna

Cashier Specialist II, Financial Operations

TOTH, Mary Ann

Accountant I, Business Office

TOWNS, Tammy

Staff Assistant IV, Business and Technology

TRAUTMAN, Stewart

Director, Purchasing and Risk Management

TYLER, Elvie N.

XCEL-IT Recruiter, Business and Technology

ULMER, Lisa

Chief Financial Officer, Foundation

VALVO, Vanessa

Human Resources Specialist

VARIELL, Andrew

Auditorium Manager, Visual and Performing Arts

VIATOR, Kathy S.

Staff Assistant III, Student Support Services

VISHANAGRA, Kautilya "K.J."

Network Engineer, Information Technology

VIVIANO-BRODERICK, Tamara F.

Dean, E-Learning and Learning Resources

WAITERS, Boisy

Educational Advisor, Student Success

WALCOTT, Norma

First Year Success Specialist, Student Success

WALSH, Thomas

First Year Success Specialist, Student Success

WALTHERS, Norman

PC/AV Technician, Information Technology

WARDEN, Sonya K.

Manager, Student Affairs, Citrus Campus

WARNELL, Carolyn

Specialist, Perkins Grant, Business and Technology

WARNER, Barbara

Staff Assistant III, Humanities and Social Sciences

WELCH, Ari M.

PC/AV Technician, Information Technology

WELLS, Rory

Staff Assistant IV, Citrus Campus

WENDER, Patricia

Assistant to POD Project Managers, Plant Operations

WILLIAMS, Bobbie

Coordinator, Payroll Services

WILLETTE, Joseph N.

Programmer Analyst II, Information Technology

WILLIAMS, Janice

Mail Courier, CF Printing and Postal Services

WILSON, Josh

Trades Specialist, Facilities

WILSON, Kathryn

Senior Library Technician, Learning Resources Center

WILSON, Tommy

Trades Specialist - Carpenter, Plant Operations

WIYGUL, Corrine

Coordinator, Career Pathways

WOLF, Robert

Dean, Business, Technology and Career and Technical Education

WORTHMAN, Diana

Coordinator, Conference Services

WRIGHT, Laura M.

Coordinator, Special Events, Conference Services

YORK-ALCORN, Rebecca

Coordinator, Educational Opportunity Center, Citrus Campus

YORK, William III

Learning Support Specialist, Citrus Campus

ZELINSKI, Kit R.

Trades Specialist - Plumbing/Irrigation, Plant Operations

ZELINSKI, Robert

Director, Athletics/Intramural and Wellness Education