2017-2018 Catalog

Administration and Staff

ALLEN, Jameka

Staff Assistant III, Mathematics

ALTANY, Sharon

Accounting Specialist III, Financial Operations

ALVARADO, Mercy

Executive Administrative Assistant, President's Office

ANDERSON, Charles

Access Services Specialist, Career Assessment Center

ANDERSON, Maureen

Dean, Enrollment Management

ANTHONY, Frances

Accounting Specialist III, Financial Operations

ARTHUR, Paul

Chief Preparator, Appleton Museum of Art

ASH, Steven B.

Assistant Vice President for Finance, Financial Operations

AVILA, Debora L.

First Year Success Specialist, Student Success

BALBONI, Kathleen

Coordinator, Financial Services, Appleton Museum of Art

BALDWIN, Cindy

Public Service Division Support Specialist, Public Services

BALLARD, Madelyn

Counseling and Community Resources Coordinator, Student Services

BARACSKAY, Stephanie M.

Database Manager, Foundation

BARNES, Jennifer

Financial Aid Specialist I, Financial Aid

BARNETT, Donna K. 

Staff Assistant IV, Enrollment Management

BELLAMY Jr., Randolph

Assistant Director, Admissions and International Student Services

BENLOLO, Henri

Dean, Student Services and ADA Coordinator (Employees)

BENNETT, Cara

Web Developer/Communications Specialist, Information Technology

BENSCH, Susan

Marketing and Public Relations Specialist, Marketing and Public Relations

BESSER, Kelly

Educational Advisor, Teacher Education

BILLIG, Victoria

Assistant Director, Museum Operations, Appleton Museum of Art

BOESEMAN, Mary E

Accounting Specialist III, Financial Operations

BONELLO, Theresa

Public Safety Officer, Citrus Campus

BOOHER, Charles E. "Chuck"

Senior Technical Support Specialist, Information Technology

BOOTH, Patricia A.

Senior Library Technician, Learning Resources Center, Citrus Campus

BOVE, Kristina

Coordinator, Athletic and Wellness

BOWE, Deborah S.

Dean, Student Success

BRACEY, Keith

Coordinator, Educational Opportunity Center

BRAUCKMULLER, Lois E.

Director, Marketing and Public Relations

BROWN, Tarlisa A.

Admissions and School Relations Specialist, Enrollment Management

BROWNE, Antoinette E.

Instructional Assistant, Health Sciences

BURGOON, Richard

Programmer III, Information Technology

BUTSCHER, Stephanie

Accountant III, Financial Operations

CAMP, Amanda

Financial Aid Specialist II, Financial Aid

CARR, Loren

Director, Continuing Education and Corporate Training

CHADBURN, Martha C.

Staff Assistant IV, Levy Campus

CHRISTLIEB, Chad P.

Educational Advisor, Enrollment Services

CIPOLLA, Mary

Property and Plant Fund Accountant, Financial Operations

CLINTON, Jamie

Institutional and Research Analyst, Institutional Effectiveness

COFFEY, Lory A.

International Admissions and Advising Specialist, Admissions and Records

COLLELI, Victoria Ann

Director, Disability Services

COLLINS, Richard S.

Trades Specialist - HVAC/Preventive Maintenance, Plant Operations

COOK, Debra L.

Payroll Specialist, Financial Operations

COOK, Tania

Programmer Analyst I, Information Technology

COPELAND, Mary

Coordinator, Assessment and Career Services

CORTES, Stephanie M.

Dean, Health Sciences

CROSBY, Cheryl L.

Manager, Conference and Food Services

CROSBY, Michael

Trades Specialist - Electrician, Plant Operations

CUMMINS, Kevin

Staff Assistant I, Citrus Campus

DAGG, Susan

Staff Assistant ll, CF Printing and Postal Services

DAMATO DOTY, Danielle Elena

Manager, Community Relations 

DANUFF, Allan G.

Dean, Liberal Arts and Sciences

DARLING-JAMES, Regina S.

Coordinator, Educational Opportunity Center, Levy Campus

DAVID, Sarah M.

Staff Assistant IV, Student Success 

DAVIDSON, Marie

Staff Assistant III, Business and Technology

DAVIS III, Berry

Audiovisual Specialist/Videographer, Marketing and Public Relations

DAVIS, Craig F.

Trades Specialist - HVAC/Preventive Maintenance, Plant Operations

DAVIS, Katheryn M.

Coordinator, Enrollment/Student Services, Levy Campus

DAYS, Russell

Coordinator, Facilities, Appleton Museum of Art

DEL PRADO, Jesse A.

Admissions Advisor, Admissions and Records

DIAZ, Caridad

Skills Lab Specialist, Citrus Campus

DIAZ, Joanne

E-Learning Specialist, E-Learning

DICK, Sage

Executive Administrative Assistant, Administration and Finance

DUNN, Christine

Transition Specialist/Instructor, Levy County Center

EIDUKOT, Patricia

Student Services Specialist, Citrus Campus

ESHLEMAN, Sarah

Coordinator, Marketing and Public Relations

EVERETT, Leonard J.

Director, Student Success and Educational Outreach Programs

FAGAN, Kevin

Head Coach, Softball

FAROOQ, Vajiha

Assessment Specialist, Student Services

FAUST, Teresa

Library Director, Learning Resources Center

FISHER, Gina

Staff Assistant III, Health Sciences

FLETCHER, Sabrina V.

Records Technician, Criminal Justice Institute

FORDE, Christine

Human Resources Assistant, Human Resources

FRANK, Robert

Assistant to XCEL-IT, Business and Technology

FRYNS, Jennifer L.

Dean, Arts and Education

GAMBLE, Carmel

Coordinator, Adult Education Enrollment/Student Success, Levy Campus

GAMBLE, Isaiah

Groundskeeper, Appleton Museum of Art

GARCIA, Deyanira

Educational Advisor, Student Success 

GAYLE, Michelle

Human Resources Compensation Specialist

GILLETTE, Rebecca

Financial Aid Specialist II

GONSALVES, Dawn

Accounting Manager, Administration and Finance

GONZALEZ-ESCOBALES, Angel L.

Assistant Volleyball Coach, Athletics

GONZALEZ-VAZQUEZ, Griselle

Gift Shop and Visitors Service Manager, Appleton Museum of Art

GORE, Melissa

Loan Default Management Specialist, Financial Aid

GOVANTES, Justine A.

Executive Administrative Assistant, Citrus Campus

GRADY, John

Facilities Worker, Citrus Campus

GRANT, Shena

Communications Center Specialist

GREENE, Larry

Grounds Supervisor, Facilities

GREMANIS, Diana

Grant Specialist II, Grants

GROSS, Erina

Specialist I, Financial Aid, Citrus Campus

GUERIN, Nelson J.

Public Safety Lieutenant, Public Safety

HALSEY, Pamela A.

Staff Assistant IV, Purchasing

HANDLEY, Thomas W.

PC Specialist/Network Support, Information Technology

HARPER, Colleen

Manager, Membership/Visitors Services, Appleton Museum of Art

HART, Chenita

Assistant Director, Advising Services

HAYS, Bonnie M.

Coordinator, Business and Technology Institute

HENNINGSEN, James D.

President

HESSE, Albert

Coordinator, Grounds Maintenance 

HILL, Steve

Technical Learning Support Specialist

HINKLE, Sherri

Staff Assistant IV, President's Office

HIRSCH, Kelli F.

Staff Assistant IV, Student Services

HOLLERAN, Jo-anne

Educational Advisor, Student Success

HOLLIS, Denea

Assistant Registrar, Admissions and Records

HOLMES, Michael J.

Trades Specialist - Electrician, Plant Operations

HOWARD, Lilianna B.

Preschool Teacher II, Child Care

HUNT, Katherine

Manager, Facilities Operations and Construction Projects

IMES, Jean M.

Assistant Director, Financial Aid

ISLAS, Susanna

Educational Advisor, Enrollment Services

IVY Jr., Thomas A.

Coordinator, Conference Services, Citrus Campus

JACKSON, Johnnie

Grounds Specialist, Citrus Campus

JACOLA, Rhonda

Specialist, Cafeteria Services

JAMES, Dorothy

Admissions and Records Technician, Admissions and Records

JAMES, Mikel

Student Activities Coordinator, Student Life

JENKINS, Keith

Public Safety Coordinator, Appleton Museum of Art

JENKINS, Paul H.

Trades Technician, Plant Operations

JERNIGAN, Donna

Enrollment Specialist, Admissions and Records

JOHNSON, Daniel

Technology Specialist, Information Technology

JOHNSON, Marvin E.

Groundskeeper, Plant Operations

JONES, Tammy R.

Staff Assistant IV, E-Learning and Learning Resources

JONES, Vincent

Enterprise Resource Planning Manager, Information Technology

JONES Jr., Wilton, T.

Head Women's Basketball Coach, Athletics

KELLEY, Kathleen E.

Coordinator, Criminal Justice Institute

KHAN, Anwar

Staff Assistant III, Communications and Sciences

KIELTY, Ronald E.

Data Center Manager, Information Technology

KIRKLAND, William

Associate Director, Financial Aid

KLEPFER, Jennifer

Director, Human Resources

KLEPFER, Joshua

Trades Specialist – Painter, Plant Operations

KNIFE, Christopher R.

Executive Director, CF Foundation

KNIGHT, Lynn

Learning Support Specialist, Citrus Campus

KOENIGSFELD, Jonathan L.

Trades Technician, Plant Operations

KOHLWEISS, Lois

Staff Assistant, Title III Grant

KUTZ, Dylan

Trades Technician, Facilities

LANGSTON-WISE, Linda

Preschool Teacher I, Learning Lab School

LASSITER, Christina Marie

Programmer Analyst III, Information Technology

LAWTER Jr., Vernon

Vice President, Regional Campuses

LOWREY, Andrew

Manager, CF Printing and Postal Services

LUTZ, Lana

Coordinator, Administrative Services, Administration and Finance

MAASH, Patricia

Student Services Specialist, Citrus Campus

MARTINEZ, Eva

Director - Student Services, Financial Operations

MASON, Traci

Director, Resource Development, Foundation

MATTHEWS, Louis J.

Director, Grants Funding

MAYER, Justin R.

Trades Specialist HVAC, Plant Operations

MAYER, Troy C.

Trades Specialist - Carpenter, Plant Operations

MAZUR, F. Joseph III

Vice President, Administration and Finance

McCLAIN, Daniel H.

Trades Specialist - HVAC/Preventive Maintenance, Plant Operations

McCLAIN, Darin

Network/Server Support Specialist, Information Technology

McDONALD, Eileen

Staff Assistant I, Enrollment Services, Citrus Campus

McDONALD, Shaine

Staff Assistant I, Enrollment Services

McGEE, Marjorie A.

Director, Student Life

McGLASHAN, Holland M. "Holly"

Manager, Instructional Services, Levy Campus

McINTOSH, Charles

Dean, Criminal Justice

MELANCON, Stacey L.

Scholarship Accounting Specialist, Foundation

MENADIER, Judy

Senior Analyst, Decision Support Systems, Institutional Effectiveness

MENGERS, Maria

Staff Assistant III, Health Sciences

METZ, Cheryl

Admissions and Records Technician

MILLER, Shana M.

Coordinator, Curriculum Services and Faculty Credentialing

MILLS, Dejuan

Coordinator, Educational Opportunity Center

MIRANDA, Ernesto

Programmer/Analyst III, Information Technology

MIRANDA, Janeth

Technician, Enrollment Services Center

MONTALVO, Maximino "Max"

Trades Specialist - Locksmith, Plant Operations

MORELOCK, Tommy

Director, Facilities

MORENO, Adalberto

Trades Technician, Plant Operations

MORENO, Jennifer H.

Financial Aid Specialist I, Financial Aid

MORING, Patricia

Coordinator, Food Services

MORRIS, Willie L.

Transfer Specialist Coordinator, Student Support Services

MORRISON, Cindi

Director, Appleton Museum of Art

MOSQUERA, Leanna M.

Admissions and School Relations Specialist, Enrollment Management

MUNDEN, Connie E.

Enrollment Specialist, Enrollment Services

MURPHY, Susan A.

Staff Assistant IV, Public Service

NUNLEY, Linda

Educational Advisor, Student Success

ORME, Joyce

Staff Assistant III, Appleton Museum of Art

ORTIZ-SANCHEZ, Brenda E.

Instructional Assistant, Science

OWEN, Glenvin G.

Educational Advisor, Student Success

OWENS, William J.

Programmer Analyst I, Information Technology

PARTEE, Ronald E.

Facilities Worker, Hampton Center

PATTEN, John

Instructional Designer, E-Learning

PAUGH, Joshua

First Year Success Specialist, Student Success

PAUGH, Mark

Vice President, Academic Affairs

PEIRANO, Ashley E.

Coordinator, Benefits and Special Projects, Human Resources

PHELPS, Lea A.

Public Safety Assistant

PIERAZEK, Phyllis A.

Staff Assistant IV, Visual and Performing Arts

PINDER, Paula

Preschool Teacher II, Learning Lab School

PREVATT, Lewis

Manager, Public Safety

PRIGGE JR, Roger G.

First Year Success Specialist, Student Success

PURCARO, Phyllis

Accounting Specialist III, Financial Operations

RAHAMAN, Bebe

Staff Assistant IV, Teacher Education

RAMLOW, Edith

Manager, Learning Resources Center, Citrus Campus

RAMSAMMY, Jillian

Vice President, Institutional Effectiveness and College Relations

RAY, Christopher

Educational Advisor, Citrus Campus

RECANZONE, Peggy

Health Sciences Recruiter, Health Sciences

REED, Lillian

Financial Aid Specialist I, Financial Aid

REUTTER, David E.

Museum Registrar, Appleton Museum of Art

REYES, SAUL

Vice President, Student Affairs

RICHARDS, Jeremy

PC Specialist/Network Support, Information Technology

RICHARDSON, Jacqueline

Preschool Teacher II, Learning Lab School

ROARK, Janet

Specialist II, Financial Aid

ROSEMOND, Farrah

Preschool Teacher III, Learning Lab School

ROSS, Cheryl L.

Executive Administrative Assistant, College Relations

ROSS, Mark

Assessment Specialist, Student Services

RUIS, Lynn S.

Business Accounts Coordinator, Financial Operations

RUIZ, Faithe

Coordinator, Learning Resources Center

RUSS, Juanita

Mail Courier, CF Printing and Postal Services

RUSSELL, Julie

Assessment and Career Specialist, Citrus Campus

RYALS, Michael

Learning Commons Specialist, Learning Resource Center

RYAN, Timothy

Head Coach, Men's Basketball

SAGENDORPH, Linda L.

Staff Assistant III, Learning Support Center

SAKOWSKI, Mark

Manager, Plant Safety and Facility Operations

SCHIELKE, Nikki A.

Systems Programmer, Information Technology

SCILLE, Samantha

Financial Aid Specialist II, Financial Aid

SCOTT, Diana

Donor Relations Specialist, CF Foundation

SELLERS, Kimberly

Director, Learning Lab School

SERNA, Julio

Coordinator, Tutors, Student Support Services

SHAPOT, Marc

Coordinator, Maintenance, Citrus Campus

SHULER, Michael

Coordinator, Criminal Justice

SIEG, Bryon K.

PC/AV Technician, Information Technology

SIEG, Kimberly

Educational Advisor, Student Success

SIVER, Chelsea

Staff Assistant III, Health Sciences

SKELLY, Krystle

Transition Specialist/Instructor, Levy Campus

SMITH, Carol S.

Executive Administrative Assistant, Student Affairs

SMITH, Jolene

Communications Center Assistant, Marketing and Public Relations

SMITH, Lisa M.

Director, Student Support Services

SMITH, Marty

Head Coach, Men's Baseball

SMITH, Robert

Tradesworker, Appleton Museum of Art

SPAIN, Charles

Groundskeeper, Facilities

STAHL, Steven P.

PC/AV Technician, Business, Technology and Workforce

STENTIFORD, Deanna

Associate Dean, Health Sciences

STICKNEY, Linda

Executive Administrative Assistant, CF Foundation

STEPHENSON, Anna L.

Accountant III, CF Foundation

STRICKLAND, Frank

Trades Specialist - HVAC/Preventive Maintenance, Plant Operations

STRIGLE, Joshton

Director, E-Learning and Learning Support, Learning Resources Center

SUMMERS, Regina G.

Specialist I, Financial Aid

TELLEZ, Norma

Accounting Specialist III, CF Foundation

TELLEZ, Jeffery

Tradesworker, Appleton Museum of Arts

THIBAULT, Jessyca A.

Educational Advisor, Student Success

THOMAS, Misty 

Human Resources Specialist

THOMAS, Susan F.

Assistant Director, Student Success

THOMPSON, Carole D.

Senior Library Technician, Learning Resources Center

THOMPSON, Johnny A.

Dual Enrollment Coordinator, Enrollment Management

THORNTON, Sylvia T.

Executive Staff Assistant, Academic Affairs

THROCKMORTON, Jessica

Manager, Governmental Relations, President Staff

TOLSON, Karen

Educational Advisor, Business and Technology

TOMPKINS, Tom B.

Trades Specialist - HVAC, Plant Operations

TOTH, Mary Ann

Accountant I, Financial Operations

TOWNS, Tammy

Staff Assistant IV, Business and Technology

TRAUTMAN, Stewart

Director, Purchasing and Risk Management

TYLER, Elvie N.

Coordinator, Resource Development, Annual Giving and Alumni, CF Foundation

VARIELL, Andrew

Auditorium Manager, Visual and Performing Arts

VIATOR, Kathy S.

Staff Assistant III, Student Support Services

VISHANAGRA, Kautilya "K.J."

Network Engineer, Information Technology

VIVIANO-BRODERICK, Tamara F.

Dean, E-Learning and Learning Resources

WAITERS, Boisy

Educational Advisor, Student Success

WALCOTT, Norma

First Year Success Specialist, Student Success

WALSH, Thomas

Director, Suicide Prevention, Student Services

WALTHERS, Norman

PC/AV Technician, Information Technology

WARDEN, Sonya K.

Manager, Student Affairs, Citrus Campus

WARNER, Barbara

Staff Assistant IV, Liberal Arts and Sciences

WELCH, Ari M.

PC/AV Technician, Information Technology

WELLS, Rory

Manager, Instructional Services, Citrus Campus

WENDER, Patricia

Assistant to POD Project Managers, Plant Operations

WILLIAMS, Bobbie

Coordinator, Payroll Services

WILLIAMS, Janice

Mail Courier, CF Printing and Postal Services

WILSON, Josh

Trades Specialist, Facilities

WILSON, Kathryn

Senior Library Technician, Learning Resources Center

WILSON, Tommy

Trades Specialist - Carpenter, Plant Operations

WIYGUL, Corrine

Coordinator, Career Pathways

WOLF, Robert

Dean, Business, Technology and Career and Technical Education

WORTHMAN, Diana

Coordinator, Conference Services

WRIGHT, Laura M.

Coordinator, Special Events, Conference Services

YORK-ALCORN, Rebecca

Coordinator, Educational Opportunity Center, Citrus Campus

YORK, William III

Learning Support Specialist, Citrus Campus

ZELINSKI, Kit R.

Trades Specialist - Plumbing/Irrigation, Plant Operations

ZELINSKI, Robert

Director, Athletics/Intramural and Wellness Education