2020-2021 Catalog

Administration and Staff

ALLEN, Jameka

Staff Assistant III, Mathematics

ALTANY, Sharon

Business Manager, Athletics 

ALVARADO, Mercy

Staff Assistant IV, Health Sciences 

ANDERSON, Maureen

Dean, Enrollment Management

ANTHONY, Frances

Accounting Specialist III, Financial Operations

APPLEWHITE, Novella

First Year Success Specialist, Student Success

ARTHUR, Paul

Chief Preparator, Appleton Museum of Art

ASH, Steven B.

Assistant Vice President for Finance, Financial Operations

AUSTIN, George A.

Director of Enrollment Services/Registrar, Admissions and Records 

AVILA, Debora L.

Financial Aid Specialist II, Financial Aid

BALDWIN, Cindy

Public Service Division Support Specialist, Public Services

BALLARD, Madelyn

Counseling and Community Resources Coordinator, Student Services

BANNER, Christina

Manager, Marketing and Public Relations, Marketing and Public Relations

BARACSKAY, Stephanie M.

Database Manager, CF Foundation

BARIL, Rachel

Senior Library Technician, Library, Citrus Campus

BARNES, Jennifer

Financial Aid Specialist I, Financial Aid

BARNETT, Donna K.

Staff Assistant IV, Enrollment Management

BENLOLO, Henri

Dean, Student Services and ADA Coordinator (Employees)

BENNETT, Cara

Web Developer/Communications Specialist, Information Technology

BENSCH, Susan

Marketing and Public Relations Specialist, Marketing and Public Relations

BILLIG, Victoria

Assistant Director, Museum Operations, Appleton Museum of Art

BLACKSTOCK IV, John

Staff Assistant III, Learning Support Center

BOESEMAN, Mary E

Accounting Specialist III, Financial Operations

BONELLO, Theresa

Public Safety Officer, Citrus Campus

BOOHER, Charles E. "Chuck"

Senior Technical Support Specialist, Information Technology 

BORK, Lauren

Scholarship Technician, Financial Aid

BRACEY, Keith

Coordinator, Educational Opportunity Center

BRAUCKMULLER, Lois E.

Director, Marketing, Public and Community Relations 

BREDER, Suzanne

Instructional Designer, E-Learning

BROWN, Marissa

Admissions and School Relations Specialist, Admissions and Records

BROWNE, Antoinette E.

Instructional Assistant, Health Sciences

BURGOON, Richard

Programmer III, Information Technology

BUTSCHER, Stephanie

Manager, Accounting, Financial Operations

CAMP, Amanda

Financial Aid Specialist II, Financial Aid

CARDONA, Maribel

Graphic Design and Web Coordinator, Appleton Museum of Art

CARR, Loren

Director, Continuing Education and Corporate Training

CHADBURN, Martha C.

Staff Assistant IV, Levy Campus

CHAUNCEY, Arlene

Specialist Perkins Grant, Business and Technology

CHRISTLIEB, Chad P.

Educational Advisor, Enrollment Services 

CIPOLLA, Mary

Property and Plant Fund Accountant, Financial Operations

CLINTON, Jamie

Data Analyst/Reporting Coordinator, Institutional Research and Effectiveness

COBB, Brian

Mail Courier, CF Printing and Postal Services

COFFEY, Lory A.

Assistant Director, Admissions and International Students, Admissions 

COLON, Zuleima

Accounting Specialist III, Financial Operations

COLLINS, Richard S.

Trades Specialist, HVAC/Preventive Maintenance, Facilities

CONWAY, Terrence

E-Learning and Learning Support Specialist, E-Learning

COOPER, Kimberly

Transition Specialist/Instructor, Levy Campus

COPELAND, Mary

Coordinator, Assessment and Career Services

CORTES, Stephanie M.

Dean, Health Sciences

COTE, Rachel

Manager, Web Communications and New Media, Marketing and Public Relations

   

CROSBY, Cheryl

Director, Conference and Food Services

CROSBY, Michael

Manager, Facilities Operations and Construction Projects, Facilities

DAGG, Susan

Staff Assistant ll, CF Printing and Postal Services 

DANUFF, Allan G.

Associate Vice President, Arts and Sciences

DARLING-JAMES, Regina S.

Coordinator, Educational Opportunity Center, Levy Campus

DAVIDSON, Marie

Staff Assistant III, Business and Technology

DAVIS III, Berry

Audiovisual Specialist/Videographer, Marketing and Public Relations

DAVIS, Craig F.

Trades Specialist - HVAC/Preventive Maintenance, Facilities

DAVIS, Katheryn M.

Coordinator, Enrollment/Student Services, Levy Campus

DAVIS, Tania

Programmer Analyst III, Information Technology

DEL PRADO, Jesse A.

Educational Advisor, Admissions and Records

DENIS, Tony

Manager, CF Printing and Postal Services

DIAZ, Caridad

Skills Lab Specialist, Citrus Campus

DIAZ, Joanne "Cole"

Instructional Designer, E-Learning

DICK, Sage

Executive Administrative Assistant, Administration and Finance

DUNN, Christine

Coordinator of Adult Education Enrollment/Student Services, Levy Campus

ESHLEMAN, Sarah

Coordinator, Graphic Design, Web and Public Relations, Marketing and Public Relations

EVERETT, Leonard J.

Director, Student Success and Educational Outreach Programs

FAGAN, Kevin

Head Coach, Softball, Athletics

FAROOQ, Vajiha

Assessment Specialist, Student Services

FAUST, Teresa

Library Director, Learning Resources Center

FELICIANO, Alexander

International Student Admissions/Advising Specialist, Admissions and Records

FISHER, Gina

Staff Assistant III, Health Sciences 

FORDE, Christine

Human Resource Assistant, Human Resources

FRYNS, Jennifer L.

Associate Vice President, Career and Professional Programs

GAMBLE, Carmel

Manager of Instructional Services, Levy Campus

GAMBLE, Isaiah

Groundskeeper, Appleton Museum of Art

GARCIA, Deyanira

Educational Advisor, Student Success 

GAYLE, Michelle

Human Resources Compensation Specialist, Human Resources

GEISTFELD, Philip

Disability Services Assessment/Accomodation Specialist, Disability Services   

GIBSON, Alivia

 Staff Assistant III, Health Sciences

GILLETTE, Rebecca

Financial Aid Specialist II, Financial Aid

 

GONSALVES, Dawn

Chief Fiscal Officer, CF Foundation

GONZALEZ-VAZQUEZ, Griselle

Gift Shop and Visitors Service Manager, Appleton Museum of Art

GORDON, Phyllis

Staff Assistant IV, Arts and Sciences

GOVANTES, Justine A.

Executive Administrative Assistant, Citrus Campus

GRADY, John

Facilities Worker, Citrus Campus

GRANT, Shena

Communications Center Specialist, Marketing and Public Relations

GREENE, Larry

Grounds Supervisor, Facilities

GREMANIS, Diana

Grant Specialist II, Grants

GROSS, Erina

Specialist I, Financial Aid, Citrus Campus

GUERIN, Nelson J.

Public Safety Lieutenant, Safety and Security

HANDLEY, Thomas W.

Systems Administrator, Information Technology

HARPER, Colleen

Manager, Membership/Visitors Services, Appleton Museum of Art

HARRISON, Alicia

First Year Success Specialist - Title III - Citrus, Enrollment Services

HART, Chenita

Director, Academic Advising and First Year Success, Student Success 

HAYS, Bonnie M.

Coordinator, Business and Technology Institute

HENNINGSEN, James D.

President

HERBST, Teresa

Coordinator, Payroll Services, Financial Operations

HERNANDEZ, Julia

Preschool Teacher II, Learning Lab School

HERROD, Virginia

Staff Assistant I, Administration Staff, Citrus Campus

HESSE, Albert

Coordinator - Maintenance, Appleton Museum of Art

HINKLE, Sherri

Executive Administrative Assistant to the President, President's Office

HIRSCH, Kelli F.

Staff Assistant IV, Student Services 

HOLLERAN, Jo-anne

Educational Advisor, Student Success

HOLLIS, Denea

Assistant Registrar, Admissions and Records

HOLMES, Michael J.

Trades Specialist - Electrician, Facilities

HUERTAS, Linda

Staff Assistant IV, Student Success, Student Affairs

HUNT, Katherine

Director, Facilities/Plant Operations

IMES, Jean M.

Associate Director, Financial Aid

ISLAS, Susana

Educational Advisor, Enrollment Services

IVY Jr., Thomas A.

Coordinator, Conference Services, Citrus Campus

JACKSON, Johnnie

Grounds Specialist, Citrus Campus 

JAMES, Dorothy

Enrollment Specialist, Admissions and Records

JAMES, Katelyn

Admissions Advisor, Admissions and Records

JAMES, Mikel

Coordinator, Educational Opportunity Center, Student Affairs

JENKINS, Keith

Public Safety Coordinator, Appleton Museum of Art

JENKINS, Paul H.

Trades Specialist - Plumbing and Irrigation, Facilities

JERNIGAN, Donna

Enrollment Specialist, Admissions and Records

JOHNSON, Cherrie

Financial Aid Specialist, Financial Aid

JOHNSON, Daniel

Technology Specialist, Information Technology

JOHNSON, Marvin E.

Groundskeeper, Facilities

JONES, Tammy R.

Staff Assistant IV, E-Learning and Learning Resources

JONES, Vincent

Enterprise Resource Planning Manager, Information Technology

KEEFER, Nancy

Instructional Designer – Compliance Specialist, E-Learning

KEENE, Robert

Coordinator, Academic Support, Learning Support Center

KELLER, Ana

Foundation Accountant III, CF Foundation

KELLEY, Kathleen E.

Coordinator, Criminal Justice Institute

 

KIELTY, Ronald E.

Data Center Manager, Information Technology

KIRBY, Kaitlin

Student Activities/Outreach Coordinator, Citrus Campus

KIRKLAND, William

Associate Director, Financial Aid 

KLEPFER, Jennifer

Director, Human Resources 

KNIFE, Christopher R.

Executive Director, CF Foundation

KNIGHT, Lynn

Learning Support Specialist, Citrus Campus 

KOHLWEISS, Lois

Staff Assistant, Title III Grant

KUMMERLE, Jessica

Director, Governmental Relations and Special Assistant to the President, President's Office

KUTZ, Dylan

Trades Technician, Facilities

LANGSTON-WISE, Linda

Preschool Teacher I, Learning Lab School

LaPOINTE, Mary

Staff Assistant IV, Purchasing

LAWTER Jr., Vernon

Vice President, Regional Campuses

 

LEE, Wanda

Manager, Testing and Assessment

LICARDO, Sherry

Staff Assistant III, Humanities and Social Science

LOWER, Bradley

Trades Technician, Facilities

LUTZ, Lana

Business Analyst, Administration and Finance

MARTINEZ, Erika

Dual Enrollment Coordinator, Enrollment Management

MARTINEZ, Eva

Director, Student Accounts, Financial Operations

MASON, Traci

Director, Resource Development, CF Foundation

MATTHEWS, Louis J.

Director, Resource Development and Accreditation, Institutional Effectiveness 

MAYER, Justin R.

Coordinator – Maintenance, Citrus Campus

MAYER, Troy C.

Trades Specialist – Carpenter, Facilities 

McCLAIN, Darin

Manager – Desktop Support, Information Technology

McGEE, Marjorie A.

Director, Student Life

McGINNES, Rodney

Associate Dean, Health Sciences

McGLASHAN, Holland M. "Holly"

Provost, Levy Campus

McINTOSH, Charles

Dean, Criminal Justice

MELANCON, Stacey L.

Scholarship Accounting Specialist, CF Foundation

MENADIER, Judy

Director, Institutional Research and Effectiveness

MENGERS, Maria

Staff Assistant III, Health Sciences

METZ, Cheryl

Admissions Specialist, Admissions and Records

MILLER, Shana M.

Coordinator, Curriculum Services and Faculty Credentialing, Academic Affairs

MILLS, Dejuan

Coordinator, Educational Opportunity Center

MIRANDA, Ernesto

Programmer/Analyst III, Information Technology

MIRANDA, Janeth

Technician, Enrollment Services Center 

MONTALVO, Emmanuel

Facilities Worker, Facilities

MONTALVO, Maximino "Max"

Trades Specialist - Locksmith, Facilities

MOON, Troy

Technical Support Specialist, Information Technology

MOORE, Andrew

Manager of Fine Arts Center, Visual and Performing Arts

MORENO, Adalberto

Trades Technician, Facilities 

MORRIS, Willie L.

Transfer Specialist Coordinator, Student Support Services 

MUNDEN, Connie E.

Enrollment Specialist, Enrollment Services

MURPHY, Susan A.

Staff Assistant IV, Public Service

MUTCH, Hollis

Museum Educator, Appleton Museum of Art

NIGH, Edwin

 Programmer Analyst II, Information Technology

NUNLEY, Linda

Educational Advisor, Student Success

ORLANDO, Anthony

PC/AV Technician, Information Technology

ORTIZ-SANCHEZ, Brenda E.

Instructional Assistant, Science

OWEN, Glenvin G.

Educational Advisor, Student Success

PARADA, Emily

Staff Assistant III, Communications

PAUGH, Joshua

Educational Advisor, Student Success

PAUGH, Mark

Vice President, Academic Affairs  

PIERAZEK, Phyllis A.

Coordinator, Visual and Performing Arts

PINDER, Paula

Preschool Teacher II, Learning Lab School

PIPER, Chase

Trades Specialist – Electrician, Facilities

PIPER, Heath

Trades Specialist – HVAC/Preventive Maintenance, Facilities

 

PRIGGE JR, Roger G.

First Year Success Specialist, Student Success

PRINCE, Charles

Vice President, Administration and Finance

PURCARO, Phyllis

Accountant I, Financial Operations

RAHAMAN, Bebe

Staff Assistant IV, Teacher Education

RAMIREZ, Alberto

Coordinator, Criminal Justice/Public Services, Criminal Justice Institute

RAMLOW, Edith

Manager, Learning Resources Center, Citrus Campus

RAMSAMMY, Jillian

Vice President, Institutional Effectiveness and College Relations 

RECANZONE, Peggy

Health Sciences Recruiter, Health Sciences

REED, Lillian

Financial Aid Specialist I, Financial Aid

REUTTER, David E.

Museum Registrar, Appleton Museum of Art

REYES, Saul

Vice President, Student Affairs

REYES, Sharon

Staff Assistant III, Learning Lab School

REYNOLDS, Robert

PC/AV Technician, Information Technology

RICHARDS, Jeremy

PC Specialist/Network Support, Information Technology

RICHARDSON, Jacqueline

Preschool Teacher II, Learning Lab School

ROARK, Janet

Specialist II, Financial Aid

ROBINSON, Kimberly

Coordinator, Food Services, Conference Services

ROBINSON, Raphel

Director, Admissions/Student Recruitment, Enrollment Management

ROHRBACHER, Caitlin

 First Year Success Specialist – Title III, Student Success

ROSEMOND, Farrah

Preschool Teacher III, Learning Lab School

ROSS, Cheryl L.

Executive Administrative Assistant, College Relations

RUIS, Lynn S.

Business Accounts Coordinator, Financial Operations

RUIZ, Faithe

Coordinator, Learning Resources Center

RUSS, Juanita

Mail Courier, CF Printing and Postal Services

RUSSELL, Julie

Assessment and Career Specialist, Citrus Campus

RYALS, Michael

Learning Commons Specialist, Learning Resource Center 

SAKOWSKI, Mark

Manager, Facility Operations, Facilities

SCHIELKE, Nikki A.

Systems Programmer, Information Technology

SCHWEIGHARDT, Rebecca

Librarian, Learning Resource Center

SCOTT, Diana

Donor Relations Specialist, CF Foundation

SELLERS, Kimberly

Director, Learning Lab School

SCOTT, Vanessa

 Museum Specialist, Appleton Museum of Art

SERNA, Julio

Coordinator, Tutors, Student Support Services 

SIEG, Kimberly

Educational Advisor, Student Success 

SKELLY, Krystle

Transition Specialist/Instructor, Levy Campus

SMITH, Carol S.

Executive Administrative Assistant, Student Affairs

SMITH, Jolene

Communications Center Assistant, Marketing and Public Relations

SMITH, Lisa M.

Director, Student Support Services

SMITH, Marty

Head Coach, Men's Baseball, Athletics

SMITH, Robert

Trades Specialist, Appleton Museum of Art 

STEUBER, Jason

Director, Appleton Museum of Art

STICKNEY, Linda

Executive Administrative Assistant, CF Foundation 

STRICKLAND, Frank

Trades Specialist - HVAC/Preventive Maintenance, Facilities

STRIGLE, Joshton

Director, E-Learning and Learning Support, Learning Resources Center

SUMMERS, Regina G.

Educational Advisor, Student Affairs

TELLEZ, Norma

Accounting Specialist III, CF Foundation

TELLEZ, Jeffery

Trades Specialist , Facilities

THIBAULT, Jessyca A.

Title III First Year Success Specialist, Student Success

THOMAS, Michael J.

Coordinator, Criminal Justice/Public Service, Criminal Justice Institute

THOMAS, Misty 

Human Resource Specialist, Human Resources

THOMAS, Susan F.

Assistant Director, Student Success

THOMPSON, Carole D.

Senior Library Technician, Learning Resources Center

THORNTON, Sylvia T.

Executive Staff Assistant, Academic Affairs

TOLSON, Karen

Educational Advisor, Business and Technology

TOMPKINS, Tom B.

Trades Specialist - HVAC, Plant Operations

TORMAN, Lucy

Coordinator, Corporate College, Business and Technology

TOTH, Mary Ann

Records Technician, Criminal Justice Institute

TRAUTMAN, Stewart

Director, Purchasing and Risk Management

TYLER, Elvie N.

Coordinator, Resource Development, Annual Giving and Alumni, CF Foundation

VASQUEZ, Katherine

Financial Literacy Specialist, Financial Aid

VIATOR, Kathy S.

Staff Assistant III, Student Support Services

VISHANAGRA, Kautilya "K.J."

Network Engineer, Information Technology

VIVIANO-BRODERICK, Tamara F.

Dean, E-Learning and Academic Services

WALCOTT, Norma

First Year Success Specialist, Student Success

WALLACE, Maraci

Academic/Instructional Technology Specialist, Business and Technology

 

WALTHERS, Norman

PC/AV Technician, Information Technology

WARD, Tammy

Staff Assistant IV, Business and Technology

WARDEN, Sonya K.

Director, Student Affairs, Citrus Campus 

WELCH, Ari M.

AV Automation Specialist, Information Technology

WELLS, Rory

Manager, Instructional Services, Citrus Campus

WENDER, Patricia

Assistant to POD Project Managers, Facilities

WESLEY, Lorilynn

Print and Design Specialist, CF Printing and Postal Services

WHITEHEAD, Sherie

Accountant I, Financial Operations 

WILLIAMS, Janice

Mail Courier, CF Printing and Postal Services

WILLIAMS, Trevis

Educational Advisor, Student Affairs

WILSON, Josh

Trades Specialist, Facilities

WILSON, Kathryn

Senior Library Technician, Learning Resources Center

WILSON, Tommy

Trades Specialist - Carpenter, Facilities

WIYGUL, Corrine

Coordinator, Career Pathways

WOLF, Robert

Dean, Business, Technology and Career and Technical Education

WORTHMAN, Diana

Coordinator, Conference Services 

WUTZLER, Mike

Accountant III, Financial Operations 

YORK, William III

Learning Support Specialist, Citrus Campus

ZELINSKI, Kit R.

Trades Specialist - Plumbing/Irrigation, Facilities

ZELINSKI, Robert

Director, Athletics/Intramural and Wellness Education